Login Form

Lead Representatives

BEA Association Representatives make up the BEA Representative Assembly. The Representative Assembly is the legislative body of the BEA. Each site is entitled to one representative for each 15 members. Association Representatives are elected by their staff each year. Any BEA member may run for an open building representative seat.

The list is in alpha order by school name. Click on the letter corresponding to the first letter of the school to quickly scroll to that part of the list.

A / B / C / D / E / F / G / H / I / J / K / L / M / N / O / P / Q / R / S / T / U / V / W / X / Y / Z

 

 

 Admin Bldg

      • Janine Weir & Rebecca Carney (503) 591-8000
        Admin Bldg
      • Michelle Riley (503) 591-4388
        Aloha Annex
      • Brian Bakanec (503) 259-4700

                      Aloha HS

      • Steve LaFleur & Teresa Marsman (503) 259-6490

Aloha-Huber Park

      • Jon Gottshall & Brooke Warren  (503) 672-3700
        Arts & Communication

                      

 

 

Barnes Elem

      • David Stevick (503) 672-3500
        Barnes Elem
      •  Sally Doughty, Carol Poland, & Jeff Workman (503) 259-3815
        Beaver Acres Elem
      • Troy Theriot (503) 259-5000
        Beaverton HS
      • Julie Stroinski (503) 533-1810
        Bethany Elem
      • Katie Bergerson (503) 672-3775

                       Bonny Slope Elem

 

Cedar Mill Elem

      • Amy Duitsman, Carol Moses, Megan McCoy (503) 259-6685
        Cedar Mill Elem
      • Trish Parks (503) 672-3620
        Cedar Park MS
      • Meryl Thornton (503) 672-3515
        Chehalem Elem
      • David Nelson (503) 524-1345
        Conestoga MS
      • Nancy Gilmour (503) 259-3830

                      Cooper Mt. Elem

 

Bridges Academy

      • Ken Reisner (503) 259-5218

 

Elmonica Elem

      • Dan Coli (503) 533-1815
        Elmonica Elem
      • Ann Nelson (503) 259-3845

                      Erroll Hassell Elem

 

Fifth Street South

    •  Julie Harper (503) 591-4130
      Fifth St. South
      • Su Hargrave & Miranda Johnson (503) 533-1830
        Findley Elem
      • Jen Mohr & Cindy Keegan (503) 672-3530
        Fir Grove Elem
      • Dominique Suydam (503) 533-1890

                       Five Oaks MS  

 

Greenway Elem

      • Laurie Mala & Celia Whitehead (503) 524-1300

 

Hazeldale Elem

      • Jennifer DeMartino (503) 259-3860
        Hazeldale Elem
      • Vince Jones (503) 533-1853
        Health & Sciences HS
      • Sarah Watterson & Erin Sturtz (503) 672-3640
        Highland Park MS
      • Gretchen Humphrey (503) 524-1315

                       Hiteon Elem

 

International School of Beaverton

      • Tyson Lazzaro & Amit Kobrowski (503) 259-3800

 

Jacob Wismer Elem

      • Julia Eggers & Stephanie Amato (503) 533-1950

 

Kinnaman Elem

      • Holly Robinson & Lauren Keeth (503) 259-3875

 

McKay Elem

      • Diane Juttelstad & Casey Cook-Swanson (503) 672-3545
        McKay Elem
      • Chris Gilbertson & Jennifer Singleton (503) 533-1845
        McKinley Elem
      • Steve Lytle (503) 672-3660
        Meadow Park MS
      • Julie Jacewicz (503) 259-5575
        Merlo Station HS
      • Jo Fidler & Kyle Piper-Smyer (503) 259-7685
        Montclair Elem
      • Sherree Friedrich (503) 259-3890

                       Mt View MS 

Nancy Ryles Elem

      • Ryan Scribner (503) 524-1330

 

Oak Hills Elem

      • David DeBusk & Joanne Moran (503) 533-1860

 

Raleigh Hills K-8

      • Ellen Kingstad & Denise Shier (503) 259-7385
        Raleigh Hills K-8
      • Terri Young (503) 259-7435
        Raleigh Park Elem
      • Lynne Fowler (503) 259-7535
        Ridgewood Elem
      • Colby Hood (503) 533-1875

                       Rock Creek Elem

 

Scholls Heights Elem

      • Sheila Thieme (503) 524-1365
        Scholls Heights Elem
      • Jan Hunt (503) 672-3560

                      Sexton Mt. Elem 

Southridge HS

      • Jordan Lau (503) 259-5400
      • Southridge HS
      • Meredith Bedrick & Kellie Rice (503)533-1925

                      Springville K-8

 

Stoller MS

      • John Wickham (503) 533-1910
        Stoller MS
      • Mike Quinn & Andrew Brown (503) 259-5050

                       Sunset HS 

Terra Linda Elem

      • Jessica Chorlton (503) 672-3575

 

Vose Elem

      • Shawn Parker (503) 672-3590

 

W Tualatin View Elem

    • Krasi Nikolov (503) 259-7830
      West TV Elem
    •  (503) 672-3715
      Welcome Center
    • Thomas Puterbaugh & Pat McCreery (503) 259-5218
      Westview HS
    • Melissa Arguello (503) 672-3680
      Whitford MS
    • Mike Humphreys & Jennifer Harrison (503) 672-3605

               WM Walker Elem