Login Form

Lead Representatives

andywhitten
Vince_Ruggiano
Connie MacomberRyanScribner

BEA Association Representatives make up the BEA Representative Assembly. The Representative Assembly is the legislative body of the BEA. Each site is entitled to one representative for each 15 members. Association Representatives are elected by their staff each year. Any BEA member may run for an open building representative seat.

The list is in alpha order by school name. Click on the letter corresponding to the first letter of the school to quickly scroll to that part of the list.

A / B / C / D / E / F / G / H / I / J / K / L / M / N / O / P / Q / R / S / T / U / V / W / X / Y / Z

 

 

 Admin Bldg

      • Rebecca Carney & Jennie Knapp (503) 591-8000
        Admin Bldg
      • Jean Davidson (503) 591-4365
        Aloha Annex
      • Brian Bakanec & Vince Kirnak (503) 259-4700

                      Aloha HS

      • Jon Gottshall  (503) 672-3700
        Arts & Communication

                      

 

 

Barnes Elem

      • Ellen Knowles (503) 672-3500
        Barnes Elem
      • Jeff Workman & Carissa Marrs (503) 259-3815
        Beaver Acres Elem
      • Troy Theriot (503) 259-5000
        Beaverton HS
      • Kim Shaar & Amy Cartmill (503) 533-1810
        Bethany Elem
      • Heidi Gilbertson (503) 672-3775

                       Bonny Slope Elem

 

Cedar Mill Elem

      • Kathy Smyth (503) 259-6685
        Cedar Mill Elem
      • Marsha Hill (503) 672-3620
        Cedar Park MS
      • Meryl Thornton (503) 672-3515
        Chehalem Elem
      • David Nelson (503) 524-1345
        Conestoga MS
      • Suzanne Albrich (503) 259-3830

                      Cooper Mt. Elem

 

Deer Park Academy

      • Edward Duenez (503) 259-5218

 

Elmonica Elem

      • Dan Coli (503) 533-1815
        Elmonica Elem
      • Ann Nelson (503) 259-3845

                      Erroll Hassell Elem

 

Fifth Street South

      • Liz Ferris (503) 591-4130
        Fifth St. South
      • Su Hargrave & Miranda Johnson (503) 533-1830
        Findley Elem
      • Vanessa Rousseau (503) 672-3530
        Fir Grove Elem
      • Dominique Suydam (503) 533-1890

                       Five Oaks MS  

 

Greenway Elem

      • Laurie Mala & Bijoli Biswas (503) 524-1300

 

Hazeldale Elem

      • Joanne Moran (503) 259-3860
        Hazeldale Elem
      • Vince Jones (503) 533-1853
        Health & Sciences HS
      • Tricia Barry & Erin Sturtz (503) 672-3640
        Highland Park MS
      • Gretchen Humphrey (503) 524-1315

                       Hiteon Elem

 

International School of Beaverton

      • Alysoun Lowe (503) 259-3800

 

Jacob Wismer Elem

      • Julia Eggers (503) 533-1950

 

Kinnaman Elem

      • Kris Damiano (503) 259-3875

 

McKay Elem

      • Traci Mulligan (503) 672-3545
        McKay Elem
      • Marcy Godesa (503) 533-1845
        McKinley Elem
      • Andy Whitten (503) 672-3660
        Meadow Park MS
      • Janine Weir (503) 259-5575
        Merlo Station HS
      • Amanda Elliot (503) 259-7685
        Montclair Elem
      • Sherree Cook (503) 259-3890

                       Mt View MS 

Nancy Ryles Elem

      • Ryan Scribner (503) 524-1330

 

Oak Hills Elem

      • Leslie Burnett & Sherri Anderson (503) 533-1860

 

Raleigh Hills K-8

      • Terri Oliver (503) 259-7385
        Raleigh Hills K-8
      • Terri Young (503) 259-7435
        Raleigh Park Elem
      • Kelli Lindell (503) 259-7535
        Ridgewood Elem
      • Jessica Neal (503) 533-1875

                       Rock Creek Elem

 

Scholls Heights Elem

      • Carolyn Reed (503) 524-1365
        Scholls Heights Elem
      • Jan Hunt (503) 672-3560

                      Sexton Mt. Elem 

Southridge HS

      • Stewart Reed (503) 259-5400
      • Southridge HS
      • Meredith Bedrick & Sarah Bruskotter (503)533-1925

                      Springville K-8

 

Stoller MS

      • Jeff Loftus (503) 533-1910
        Stoller MS
      • Mike Quinn (503) 259-5050

                       Sunset HS 

Terra Linda Elem

      • Evan Dickson (503) 672-3575

 

Vose Elem

      • Karen Gahtan (503) 672-3590

 

W Tualatin View Elem

    • Karen Gotting (503) 259-7830
      West TV Elem
    • Vince Ruggiano (503) 672-3715
      Welcome Center
    • Thomas Puterbaugh (503) 259-5218
      Westview HS
    • Melissa Arguello (503) 672-3680
      Whitford MS
    • Mike Humphreys (503) 672-3605

               WM Walker Elem